NoF 2018

9th International Conference on Network of the Future
November 19-21, 2018
Poznań, Poland

General Chairs

Filip Idzikowski

Filip Idzikowski
(Poznań University of Technology, Poland)

Prosper Chemouil

Prosper Chemouil
(Independent Advisor, France)

TPC Chairs

Daphne Tuncer

Daphne Tuncer
(University College London, UK)

Adrian Kliks

Adrian Kliks
(Poznań University of Technology, Poland)

Demo Chairs

Toktam Mahmoodi

Toktam Mahmoodi
(King’s College London, UK)

Piotr Chołda

Piotr Chołda
(AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)

Panel Chairs

Roberto Riggio

Roberto Riggio
(FBK - Create-Net, Italy)

Keynote Chair

Sławomir Kukliński

Sławomir Kukliński
(Orange Poland & Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)

Tutorial Chair

Stefano Secci

Stefano Secci
(UPMC Sorbonne, France)

Publicity Chairs

Noura Limam

Noura Limam
(University of Waterloo, Canada)

Remi Badonnel

Remi Badonnel
(Inria Loria, France)

Alfonso Iacovazzi

Alfonso Iacovazzi
(Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design, Singapore)

Publication Chair

Marcin Rodziwiecz

Marcin Rodziwiecz
(Poznań University of Technology, Poland)

Overall Arrangements

Aziza Lounis

Aziza Lounis
(DNAC, France)

Program Committee Members

  • Alex Galis (University College London, UK)
  • Alfonso Iacovazzi (Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design, Singapore)
  • Andreas Bley (University Kassel, Germany)
  • André-Luc Beylot (ENSEEIHT, France)
  • Anna Umbert (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Antonio Cianfrani (University of Rome I - La Sapienza, Italy)
  • Bartosz Bossy (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Bogdan Ghita (Plymouth University, UK)
  • Carmen Guerrero (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
  • Christian Dombrowski (R3 Reliable Realtime Radio Communications GmbH, Germany)
  • Christian Jacquenet (Orange Labs, France)
  • Daniel Fernandes Macedo (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • Didier Colle (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Dimitri Papadimitriou (University of Antwerp, Belgium)
  • Eliezer Dekel (Huawei Technologies, Israel)
  • Emrecan Demirors (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
  • Feng Liu (Huawei, Germany)
  • Francesco Musumeci (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Francesco Restuccia (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
  • Georg Carle (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Gregorio Procissi (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Hakima Chaouchi (Telecom Sud Paris, France)
  • Imen Grida Ben Yahia (Orange Labs, France)
  • Jaime Galén-Jiménez (University of Extremadura, Spain)
  • Jérémie Leguay (Huawei, France)
  • Jian Li (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
  • Jordi Pérez-Romero (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • José-Marcos Nogueira (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • José M. Sánchez (Orange Labs and Telecom Sud Paris, France)
  • Josip Lorincz (University of Split, Croatia)
  • Keun-Woo Lim (Télécom ParisTech, France)
  • Lisandro Granville (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Luca Chiaraviglio (Uniersity of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)
  • Luigi Iannone (Telecom ParisTech, France)
  • Luis Henrique Costa (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Marco Polverini (University of Rome I - La Sapienza, Italy)
  • Mathieu Bouet (Thales, France)
  • Mauro Fonseca (Universidade Tecnologica Federal do Parana, Brazil)
  • Michał Sybis (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Miguel Elias Mitre Campista (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Mohamed Boucadair (Orange Labs, France)
  • Mohamed Faten Zhani (ETS Montréal, Canada)
  • Moshe Timothy Masonta (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, South Africa)
  • Nicholas Race (Lancaster University, UK)
  • Noura Limam (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Onur Ascigil (University College London, UK)
  • Paweł Kryszkiewicz (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Paweł Sroka (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Piotr Remlein (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Remi Badonnel (TELECOM Nancy, France)
  • Remigiusz Rajewski (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Robert Doverspike (RD Doverspike Consulting, USA)
  • Roberto Bruschi (CNIT, Italy)
  • Roberto Riggio (FBK CREATE-NET, Italy)
  • Rodrigo Couto (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Salma Ktari (UPMC, France)
  • Shuai Zhao (University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA)
  • Sławomir Kukliński (Orange Labs and Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Stuart Clayman (University College London, UK)
  • Tomasz Radzik (King's College London, UK)
  • Venkatesha Prasad (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
  • Victor Lopez (Telefonica, Spain)
  • Walter Cerroni (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Wissam Fawaz (Lebanese American University, Lebanon)
  • Wolfgang Kellerer (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Yves Louet (CentraleSupelec, France)

Key dates

  • Paper Submission Due
    July 24, 2018 (extended)
  • Paper Review Feedback
    September 21, 2018
  • Final Papers Due
    October 05, 2018
  • Conference
    November 19-21, 2018

Technical Sponsors

Organized by

Previous conferences