NoF 2018

9th International Conference on Network of the Future
November 19-21, 2018
Poznań, Poland

General Chairs

Filip Idzikowski

Filip Idzikowski
(Poznań University of Technology, Poland)

Prosper Chemouil

Prosper Chemouil
(Independent Advisor, France)

TPC Chairs

Daphne Tuncer

Daphne Tuncer
(University College London, UK)

Adrian Kliks

Adrian Kliks
(Poznań University of Technology, Poland)

Posters & Demos Chairs

Toktam Mahmoodi

Toktam Mahmoodi
(King’s College London, UK)

Piotr Chołda

Piotr Chołda
(AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)

Panel Chairs

Roberto Riggio

Roberto Riggio
(FBK - Create-Net, Italy)

Keynote Chair

Sławomir Kukliński

Sławomir Kukliński
(Orange Poland & Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)

Tutorial Chair

Stefano Secci

Stefano Secci
(UPMC Sorbonne, France)

Publicity Chairs

Noura Limam

Noura Limam
(University of Waterloo, Canada)

Remi Badonnel

Remi Badonnel
(Inria Lorraine, France)

Alfonso Iacovazzi

Alfonso Iacovazzi
(Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design, Singapore)

Overall Arrangements

Aziza Lounis

Aziza Lounis
(DNAC, France)

Program Committee Members

  • Adrien Lebre (INRIA, France)
  • Alex Galis (University College London, UK)
  • Alfonso Iacovazzi (Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design, Singapore)
  • Andreas Bley (University Kassel, Germany)
  • André-Luc Beylot (ENSEEIHT, France)
  • Anelise Munaretto (Universidade Tecnologica Federal do Parana, Brazil)
  • Bartosz Bossy (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Bogdan Ghita (Plymouth University, UK)
  • Carlos J. Bernardos (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
  • Carmen Guerrero (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
  • Christian Dombrowski (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
  • Daniel Fernandes Macedo (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • Daniel Kilper (University of Arizona, USA)
  • Didier Colle (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Dimitri Papadimitriou (Nokia Bell Labs, Belgium)
  • Dominique Verchere (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Eliezer Dekel (Huawei Technologies, Israel)
  • Emrecan Demirors (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
  • Felix Cuadrado (Queen Mary, UK)
  • Feng Liu (Huawei, Germany)
  • Francesco Musumeci (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Francesco Restuccia (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
  • Gregorio Procissi (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Hakima Chaouchi (Telecom Sud Paris, France)
  • Ion Popescu (Telecom Sud Paris, France)
  • Jacek Rak (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
  • Jaime Galén-Jiménez (University of Extremadura, Spain)
  • James Gross (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Jérémie Leguay (Huawei, France)
  • Jian Li (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
  • José Sénchez (Orange Labs, France)
  • José-Marcos Nogueira (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • Josip Lorincz (University of Split, Croatia)
  • Julio Montalvo Garcia (Telefonica, Spain)
  • Keun-Woo Lim (Télécom ParisTech, France)
  • Krzysztof Walkowiak (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Lisandro Granville (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Luca Chiaraviglio (Uniersity of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)
  • Luigi Alfredo Grieco (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
  • Luigi Iannone (Telecom ParisTech, France)
  • Luis Herique Costa (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Marco Polverini (University of Rome I - La Sapienza, Italy)
  • Mario Pickavet (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Mathieu Bouet (Thales, France)
  • Mauro Fonseca (Universidade Tecnologica Federal do Parana, Brazil)
  • Miguel Elias Mitre Campista (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Mohamed Boucadair (Orange Labs, France)
  • Nicholas Race (Lancaster University, UK)
  • Paolo Di Lorenzo (University of Perugia, Italy)
  • Paweł Kryszkiewicz (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Prosper Chemouil (Orange Labs, France)
  • Remigiusz Rajewski (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Roberto Bruschi (CNIT, Italy)
  • Rodrigo Couto (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Salma Ktari (UPMC, France)
  • Shuai Zhao (MediaTek, USA)
  • Sławomir Hanczewski (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Tomasz Radzik (King's College London, UK)
  • Walter Cerroni (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • William Liu (Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand)
  • Wissam Fawaz (Lebanese American University, Lebanon)
  • Wolfgang Kellerer (Technische Universität München, France)
  • Xiaoming Fu (University of Göttingen, Germany)
  • Xueli An (Huawei Technologies, Germany)

Key dates

  • Title and Abstract Deadline
    July 3, 2018
  • Paper Submission Due
    July 10, 2018
  • Paper Review Feedback
    September 14, 2018
  • Final Papers Due
    September 24, 2018
  • Conference
    November 19-21, 2018

Technical Sponsors

Organized by

Previous conferences